Ross A. McClellan

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

33rd Parliament (June 4, 1985 – July 31, 1987 )

Critic, Pensions

Third Party House Leader

Critic, Auto Insurance

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs and Agencies, Boards and Commissions

Critic, Housing

Chief Whip, Recognized Party

32nd Parliament (April 21, 1981 – March 25, 1985 )

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Critic, Health

Member, Select Committee on Pensions

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

31st Parliament (June 27, 1977 – February 2, 1981 )

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

30th Parliament (October 28, 1975 – April 29, 1977 )

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Select Committee to consider Bills 20 and 26

Party affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario