Robert Roswell Gamey

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

14th Parliament ( February 16, 1915 – September 23, 1919 )

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

13th Parliament ( February 7, 1912 – May 29, 1914 )

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

12th Parliament ( February 16, 1909 – November 13, 1911 )

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

11th Parliament ( March 22, 1905 – May 2, 1908 )

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

10th Parliament ( March 10, 1903 – December 13, 1904 )

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Party affiliation(s)

Conservative Party