Robert Carson McKessock

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

33rd Parliament (June 4, 1985 – July 31, 1987 )

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services

Parliamentary Assistant to the Solicitor General and Minister of Correctional Services

32nd Parliament (April 21, 1981 – March 25, 1985 )

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

31st Parliament (June 27, 1977 – February 2, 1981 )

Member, Select Committee on Ontario Hydro Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Other Statutory Instruments

Member, Standing Committee on Statutory Instruments

Member, Standing Committee on Statutory Instruments

Member, Standing Committee on Statutory Instruments

30th Parliament (October 28, 1975 – April 29, 1977 )

Member, Standing Committee on Statutory Instruments

Member, Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Estimates

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party