Rick Nicholls

Rick Nicholls photo

Dates of service

(general election) (not re-elected)

Career details

42nd Parliament (July 11, 2018 – May 3, 2022 )

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Deputy Speaker

Chair of the Committee of the Whole House

41st Parliament (July 2, 2014 – May 8, 2018 )

Critic for Tourism, Culture and Sport

Critic for Correctional Services

Second Deputy Chair of the Committee of the Whole House

Critic, Community Safety and Correctional Services

40th Parliament (November 21, 2011 – May 2, 2014 )

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Critic, Sport, Recreation and Youth

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Deputy Critic, Labour

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Party

Independent

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario