Remo J. Mancini

Dates of service

(general election) (resigned)

Career details

35th Parliament (November 19, 1990 – April 28, 1995 )

Critic, Small Business

Chair, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Critic, Financial Institutions

Opposition House Leader

Member, Special Committee on the Parliamentary Precinct

Chair, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Critic, Transportation

34th Parliament (November 3, 1987 – July 30, 1990 )

Minister of Revenue

Minister Without Portfolio

33rd Parliament (June 4, 1985 – July 31, 1987 )

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Parliamentary Assistant to the Premier

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs and Agencies, Boards and Commissions

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs and Agencies, Boards and Commissions

Member, Select Committee on Health

Parliamentary Assistant to the Premier

32nd Parliament (April 21, 1981 – March 25, 1985 )

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs

31st Parliament (June 27, 1977 – February 2, 1981 )

Member, Select Committee on Plant Shutdowns and Employee Adjustment

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

30th Parliament (October 28, 1975 – April 29, 1977 )

Member, Standing Committee on Statutory Instruments

Member, Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Estimates

Member, Select Committee to consider Bills 4 and 5

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party