Raymond Louis Haggerty

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

34th Parliament (November 3, 1987 – July 30, 1990 )

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Consumer and Commercial Relations

33rd Parliament (June 4, 1985 – July 31, 1987 )

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Municipal Affairs

Member, Select Committee on Energy

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Parliamentary Assistant to the Chair of Management Board of Cabinet

Member, Select Committee on the Environment

Member, Select Committee on Energy

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Government Services

32nd Parliament (April 21, 1981 – March 25, 1985 )

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Select Committee on Pensions

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Other Statutory Instruments

31st Parliament (June 27, 1977 – February 2, 1981 )

Member, Select Committee on Ontario Hydro Affairs

Member, Select Committee on Ontario Hydro Affairs

Member, Select Committee on the Inco/Falconbridge Layoffs

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs

30th Parliament (October 28, 1975 – April 29, 1977 )

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs

Member, Select Committee Inquiring into Hydro's Proposed Bulk Power Rates

29th Parliament (December 13, 1971 – August 11, 1975 )

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Select Committee on the Ontario Municipal Board

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

28th Parliament (February 14, 1968 – September 13, 1971 )

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Food

Member, Standing Committee on Labour

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources and Tourism

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources and Tourism

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Food

Member, Standing Committee on Labour

Member, Standing Committee on Labour

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Transport

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party