Randy Hillier

Headshot of Randy Hillier

Dates of service

(general election) (Parliament dissolved)

Career details

41st Parliament ( July 2, 2014 – May 8, 2018 )

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy

Critic, Attorney General

Member, Select Committee on Sexual Violence and Harassment

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Critic, Labour

Critic, Research and Innovation

40th Parliament ( November 21, 2011 – May 2, 2014 )

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Critic, Labour

39th Parliament ( November 28, 2007 – September 7, 2011 )

Critic, Labour

Critic, Northern Development, Mines and Forestry

Critic, Rural Affairs

Critic, Municipal Affairs and Housing

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Party affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario