Phil McNeely

Headshot of Phil McNeely.

Dates of service

(general election) (did not seek re-election)

Career details

40th Parliament ( November 21, 2011 – May 2, 2014 )

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Justice Policy

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of the Environment

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Health and Long-Term Care

39th Parliament ( November 28, 2007 – September 7, 2011 )

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Health and Long-Term Care

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Energy and Infrastructure (Infrastructure)

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Public Infrastructure Renewal

38th Parliament ( November 19, 2003 – September 10, 2007 )

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Transportation

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Government Whip

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party