Paul Miller

Paul Miller photo

Dates of service

(general election) (not re-elected)

Career details

42nd Parliament (July 11, 2018 – May 3, 2022 )

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Critic, Sports

Critic, Pensions

Critic, Tourism and Sport

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

41st Parliament (July 2, 2014 – May 8, 2018 )

Critic, Pensions

Critic, Poverty Reduction

Third Deputy Chair of the Committee of the Whole House

Critic, Tourism, Culture and Sport

Critic, 2015 Pan and Parapan American Games

40th Parliament (November 21, 2011 – May 2, 2014 )

Critic, Tourism, Culture and Sport

Member, Standing Committee on Social Policy

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy

Third Deputy Chair of the Committee of the Whole House

Critic, Government Services

Critic, Tourism and Culture

39th Parliament (November 28, 2007 – September 7, 2011 )

Critic, Government Services

Critic, Seniors' Issues

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Critic, Workplace Safety and Insurance Board of Ontario

Critic, Pensions

Critic, Tourism, Recreation and Sport

Critic, Economic Development and Trade

Party affiliation(s)

Independent

New Democratic Party of Ontario