Paul Joseph Yakabuski

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

33rd Parliament (June 4, 1985 – July 31, 1987 )

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

32nd Parliament (April 21, 1981 – March 25, 1985 )

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Natural Resources

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Natural Resources

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

31st Parliament (June 27, 1977 – February 2, 1981 )

Member, Select Committee on Company Law

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Select Committee on Company Law

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

30th Parliament (October 28, 1975 – April 29, 1977 )

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Select Committee on Company Law

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Natural Resources
– present

Member, Select Committee to consider Bills 4 and 5

29th Parliament (December 13, 1971 – August 11, 1975 )

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Select Committee on Motorized Snow Vehicles and All-terrain vehicles

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees

28th Parliament (February 14, 1968 – September 13, 1971 )

Member, Standing Committee on Natural and Physical Resources

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources and Tourism

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Transport

Member, Standing Committee on Legal and Municipal

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees

Member, Select Committee on Rules, Standing Orders and Procedures

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources and Tourism

Member, Standing Committee on Legal and Municipal

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders and Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Transport

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Transport

Member, Standing Committee on Labour

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders and Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources and Tourism

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Food

27th Parliament (October 29, 1963 – September 5, 1967 )

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources and Tourism

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Food

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Transport

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Tourism

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources, Wildlife and Mining

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Tourism

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources, Wildlife and Mining

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees

Member, Select Committee On Aging

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources, Wildlife and Mining

Member, Standing Committee on Education, Health and Welfare

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Tourism

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture

Party affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario