Pat Hoy

Headshot of Pat Hoy.

Dates of service

(general election) (did not seek re-election)

Career details

39th Parliament ( November 28, 2007 – September 7, 2011 )

Chair, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

38th Parliament ( November 19, 2003 – September 10, 2007 )

Chair, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

Chair, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

37th Parliament ( October 20, 1999 – September 2, 2003 )

Critic, Transportation

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly

Critic, Agriculture

36th Parliament ( September 26, 1995 – May 5, 1999 )

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Critic, Agriculture and Food

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman

Co-Critic, Agriculture

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party