Odoardo Di Santo

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

32nd Parliament (April 21, 1981 – March 25, 1985 )

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Other Statutory Instruments

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Other Statutory Instruments

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Other Statutory Instruments

Critic, Citizenship and Culture

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Select Committee on Company Law

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services

31st Parliament (June 27, 1977 – February 2, 1981 )

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Select Committee on Constitutional Reform

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Select Committee on Ontario Hydro Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

30th Parliament (October 28, 1975 – April 29, 1977 )

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations

Party affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario