Morley Kells

Dates of service

(general election) (not re-elected)

(general election) (not re-elected)

Career details

37th Parliament (October 20, 1999 – September 2, 2003 )

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Municipal Affairs and Housing

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Parliamentary Assistant to the Premier

36th Parliament (September 26, 1995 – May 5, 1999 )

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

32nd Parliament (April 21, 1981 – March 25, 1985 )

Minister of the Environment

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Transportation and Communications

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Other Statutory Instruments

Party affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario