Mitro Makarchuk

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

31st Parliament (June 27, 1977 – February 2, 1981 )

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

30th Parliament (October 28, 1975 – April 29, 1977 )

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Select Committee on Reports 4 and 5 on the Ontario Commission of the Legislature

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees

28th Parliament (February 14, 1968 – September 13, 1971 )

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Food

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources and Tourism

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Food

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources and Tourism

Member, Standing Committee on Labour

Member, Standing Committee on Labour

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources and Tourism

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Food

Party affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario