Melville "Bud" Carlyle Germa

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

31st Parliament ( June 27, 1977 – February 2, 1981 )

Member, Select Committee on Company Law

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Select Committee on the Inco/Falconbridge Layoffs

Member, Select Committee on Company Law

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

30th Parliament ( October 28, 1975 – April 29, 1977 )

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Select Committee on Company Law

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees

29th Parliament ( December 13, 1971 – August 11, 1975 )

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Select Committee on Motorized Snow Vehicles and All-terrain vehicles

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Party affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario