Matthew Bulloch Dymond

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

Parliament 29 ( December 13, 1971 – August 11, 1975 )

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Parliament 28 ( February 14, 1968 – September 13, 1971 )

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations

Member, Standing Committee on Human Resources

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Food

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions

Member, Standing Committee on Social, Family and Correctional Services

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Minister of Health

Parliament 27 ( October 29, 1963 – September 5, 1967 )

Minister of Health

Parliament 26 ( January 26, 1960 – August 16, 1963 )

Minister of Health

Minister of Health

Parliament 25 ( September 8, 1955 – May 4, 1959 )

Minister of Health

Minister of Transport

Minister of Reform Institutions

Member, Standing Committee on Education

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Health

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture

Member, Standing Committee on Education

Member, Standing Committee on Health

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Party affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario