Lou Rinaldi

Headshot of Lou Rinaldi.

Dates of service

(general election) (not re-elected)

(general election) (not re-elected)

Career details

41st Parliament (July 2, 2014 – May 8, 2018 )

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Social Policy

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Municipal Affairs

Caucus Chair

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Municipal Affairs and Housing

39th Parliament (November 28, 2007 – September 7, 2011 )

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Municipal Affairs and Housing (Municipal Affairs)

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs

38th Parliament (November 19, 2003 – September 10, 2007 )

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Public Infrastructure Renewal

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Public Infrastructure Renewal

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party