Lincoln Goldie

Dates of service

(by-election(STAT.))

(general election)

Career details

18th Parliament (February 5, 1930 – May 16, 1934 )

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Provincial Secretary and Registrar

17th Parliament (February 2, 1927 – September 17, 1929 )

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Provincial Secretary and Registrar

16th Parliament (February 6, 1924 – October 18, 1926 )

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Fish and Game

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Fish and Game

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Fish and Game

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Provincial Secretary and Registrar

Party affiliation(s)

Conservative Party