Leona Dombrowsky

Headshot of Leona Dombrowsky.

Dates of service

(general election) (not re-elected)

Career details

39th Parliament ( November 28, 2007 – September 7, 2011 )

Minister of Education

Minister of Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs

38th Parliament ( November 19, 2003 – September 10, 2007 )

Minister of Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs

Minister of the Environment

37th Parliament ( October 20, 1999 – September 2, 2003 )

Critic, Community, Family and Children's Services

Deputy Opposition House Leader

Critic, Children's Services

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Critic, Seniors' Issues

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party