Julian Alexander Arnott Reed

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

32nd Parliament (April 21, 1981 – March 25, 1985 )

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

31st Parliament (June 27, 1977 – February 2, 1981 )

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Select Committee on Ontario Hydro Affairs

Member, Select Committee on the Inco/Falconbridge Layoffs

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

30th Parliament (October 28, 1975 – April 29, 1977 )

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Select Committee Inquiring into Hydro's Proposed Bulk Power Rates

Member, Select Committee to consider Bills 4 and 5

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party