Joseph Octave Réaume

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

13th Parliament (February 7, 1912 – May 29, 1914 )

Minister of Public Works

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

12th Parliament (February 16, 1909 – November 13, 1911 )

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Minister of Public Works

11th Parliament (March 22, 1905 – May 2, 1908 )

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Minister of Public Works

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

Commissioner of Public Works

10th Parliament (March 10, 1903 – December 13, 1904 )

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Party affiliation(s)

Conservative Party