Joseph Earl McEwen

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

32nd Parliament (April 21, 1981 – March 25, 1985 )

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Other Statutory Instruments

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Other Statutory Instruments

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Other Statutory Instruments

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Other Statutory Instruments

31st Parliament (June 27, 1977 – February 2, 1981 )

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

30th Parliament (October 28, 1975 – April 29, 1977 )

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Party affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

Ontario Liberal Party