Joseph Baruch Salsberg

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

Parliament 24 ( February 21, 1952 – May 2, 1955 )

Member, Standing Committee on Labour

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Labour

Member, Standing Committee on Labour

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Labour

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Parliament 23 ( February 10, 1949 – October 6, 1951 )

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Labour

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Labour

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Labour

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Parliament 22 ( July 16, 1945 – April 27, 1948 )

Member, Standing Committee on Labour

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Labour

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Parliament 21 ( February 22, 1944 – March 24, 1945 )

Member, Standing Committee on Labour

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Labour

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Party affiliation(s)

Labour-Progressive