John Snobelen

Dates of service

(general election) (resigned)

Career details

37th Parliament (October 20, 1999 – September 2, 2003 )

Minister of Natural Resources

36th Parliament (September 26, 1995 – May 5, 1999 )

Minister of Natural Resources

Minister of Education and Training

Party affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario