John Reginald Rhodes

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

31st Parliament (June 27, 1977 – February 2, 1981 )

Minister of Industry and Tourism

Minister of Housing

30th Parliament (October 28, 1975 – April 29, 1977 )

Minister of Housing

29th Parliament (December 13, 1971 – August 11, 1975 )

Minister of Transportation and Communications

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Natural Resources

Party affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario