John Milloy

Headshot of John Milloy.

Dates of service

(general election) (did not seek re-election)

Career details

Parliament 40 ( November 21, 2011 – May 2, 2014 )

Minister of Government Services

Commissioner, Board of Internal Economy

Government House Leader

Minister Without Portfolio

Minister of Training, Colleges and Universities

Government House Leader

Minister of Community and Social Services

Parliament 39 ( November 28, 2007 – September 7, 2011 )

Minister of Research and Innovation

Minister of Training, Colleges and Universities

Parliament 38 ( November 19, 2003 – September 10, 2007 )

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Training, Colleges and Universities

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Intergovernmental Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Intergovernmental Affairs

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party