John Keith Riddell

Dates of service

(by-election)

Career details

34th Parliament (November 3, 1987 – July 30, 1990 )

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Natural Resources

Minister of Agriculture and Food

33rd Parliament (June 4, 1985 – July 31, 1987 )

Minister of Agriculture and Food

32nd Parliament (April 21, 1981 – March 25, 1985 )

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Select Committee on Pensions

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

31st Parliament (June 27, 1977 – February 2, 1981 )

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Select Committee on Health Care, Financing And Costs

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Select Committee on Highway Safety

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

30th Parliament (October 28, 1975 – April 29, 1977 )

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Select Committee on Highway Safety

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

29th Parliament (December 13, 1971 – August 11, 1975 )

Member, Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Estimates

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations

Member, Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Estimates

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party