Joe Dickson

Headshot of Joe Dickson.

Dates of service

(general election) (not re-elected)

Career details

41st Parliament ( July 2, 2014 – May 8, 2018 )

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Social Policy

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Natural Resources and Forestry

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Northern Development and Mines

40th Parliament ( November 21, 2011 – May 2, 2014 )

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Citizenship and Immigration

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Natural Resources

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for Seniors

39th Parliament ( November 28, 2007 – September 7, 2011 )

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly

Deputy Government Whip

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party