Jim Watson

Headshot of Jim Watson.

Dates of service

(general election) (resigned)

Career details

39th Parliament (November 28, 2007 – September 7, 2011 )

Minister of Municipal Affairs and Housing

38th Parliament (November 19, 2003 – September 10, 2007 )

Minister of Health Promotion

Minister of Consumer and Business Services

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party