Jim Henderson

Dates of service

(general election) (not re-elected)

Career details

35th Parliament (November 19, 1990 – April 28, 1995 )

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman

Critic, Culture

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman

Critic, Culture and Communications

34th Parliament (November 3, 1987 – July 30, 1990 )

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister for Provincial Anti-Drug Strategy

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Colleges and Universities

33rd Parliament (June 4, 1985 – July 31, 1987 )

Member, Select Committee on the Environment

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Select Committee on Health

Member, Select Committee on the Environment

Member, Select Committee on Health

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Colleges and Universities

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Select Committee on Health

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Community and Social Services

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party