James Roos Breithaupt

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

32nd Parliament (April 21, 1981 – March 25, 1985 )

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Chair, Select Committee on Company Law

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

31st Parliament (June 27, 1977 – February 2, 1981 )

Chair, Select Committee on Company Law

Member, Select Committee on Company Law

Chair, Select Committee on Company Law

Member, Select Committee on Company Law

30th Parliament (October 28, 1975 – April 29, 1977 )

Member, Select Committee on Company Law

Commissioner, Board of Internal Economy

29th Parliament (December 13, 1971 – August 11, 1975 )

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

28th Parliament (February 14, 1968 – September 13, 1971 )

Chair, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Education and University Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources and Tourism

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Social, Family and Correctional Services

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Select Committee on the Report of the Ontario Committee on Taxation

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders and Printing

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party