James Francis Foulds

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

33rd Parliament (June 4, 1985 – July 31, 1987 )

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Critic, Northern Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

Critic, Treasurer

Critic, Industry and Trade

32nd Parliament (April 21, 1981 – March 25, 1985 )

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Critic, Energy

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

31st Parliament (June 27, 1977 – February 2, 1981 )

Member, Select Committee on Ontario Hydro Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Select Committee on Ontario Hydro Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs

30th Parliament (October 28, 1975 – April 29, 1977 )

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

29th Parliament (December 13, 1971 – August 11, 1975 )

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs

Member, Select Committee on Utilization of Educational Facilities

Party affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario