Herbert Arnold Epp

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

34th Parliament (November 3, 1987 – July 30, 1990 )

Member, Select Committee on Constitutional and Intergovernmental Affairs

Chair, Special Committee on the Parliamentary Precinct

Chair, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly

Chair, Standing Committee on Legislative Assembly

Member, Standing Committee on Legislative Assembly

33rd Parliament (June 4, 1985 – July 31, 1987 )

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Parliamentary Assistant to the Treasurer

32nd Parliament (April 21, 1981 – March 25, 1985 )

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Select Committee on Pensions

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs

31st Parliament (June 27, 1977 – February 2, 1981 )

Member, Select Committee on Constitutional Reform

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party