Henry Carscallen

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

11th Parliament ( March 22, 1905 – May 2, 1908 )

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

10th Parliament ( March 10, 1903 – December 13, 1904 )

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees

9th Parliament ( August 3, 1898 – April 19, 1902 )

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 162, An Act to Incorporate the Ontario Historical Society

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 3, An Act to confirm a certain by-law of the Town of Clinton

Party affiliation(s)

Conservative Party