Harry Craig Parrott

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

31st Parliament (June 27, 1977 – February 2, 1981 )

Minister of the Environment

Minister of Colleges and Universities

30th Parliament (October 28, 1975 – April 29, 1977 )

Minister of Colleges and Universities

29th Parliament (December 13, 1971 – August 11, 1975 )

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Colleges and Universities
– present

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Estimates

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Select Committee on the Ontario Municipal Board

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Party affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario