Gordon Irvin Miller

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

34th Parliament ( November 3, 1987 – July 30, 1990 )

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Transportation

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Agriculture and Food

33rd Parliament ( June 4, 1985 – July 31, 1987 )

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Member, Select Committee on the Environment

Member, Select Committee on the Environment

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Agriculture and Food

32nd Parliament ( April 21, 1981 – March 25, 1985 )

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Other Statutory Instruments

31st Parliament ( June 27, 1977 – February 2, 1981 )

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs

30th Parliament ( October 28, 1975 – April 29, 1977 )

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party