Gerry Martiniuk

Headshot of Gerry Martiniuk.

Dates of service

(general election) (did not seek re-election)

Career details

39th Parliament (November 28, 2007 – September 7, 2011 )

Critic, Seniors' Secretariat

Critic, Health Promotion

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Critic, Revenue

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Critic, Seniors' Issues

Critic, Labour

38th Parliament (November 19, 2003 – September 10, 2007 )

Critic, Labour

Critic, Seniors' Issues

Critic, Community and Social Services

Critic, Consumer and Business Services

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Critic, Labour

37th Parliament (October 20, 1999 – September 2, 2003 )

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for Native Affairs

Parliamentary Assistant to the Attorney General

36th Parliament (September 26, 1995 – May 5, 1999 )

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Parliamentary Assistant to the Attorney General

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Chair, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Party affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario