Frank Stuart Miller

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

33rd Parliament (June 4, 1985 – July 31, 1987 )

Leader, Official Opposition

Premier

Leader, Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

Leader, Government

32nd Parliament (April 21, 1981 – March 25, 1985 )

Premier

Leader, Government

Leader, Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs

Minister of Industry and Trade

Treasurer

Minister of Economics

31st Parliament (June 27, 1977 – February 2, 1981 )

Treasurer

Minister of Economics

Treasurer

Minister of Economics and Intergovernmental Affairs

Minister of Natural Resources

30th Parliament (October 28, 1975 – April 29, 1977 )

Minister of Natural Resources

Minister of Health

29th Parliament (December 13, 1971 – August 11, 1975 )

Minister of Health

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Health
– present

Member, Select Committee on the Ontario Municipal Board

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Party affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario