Frank Ranover Miclash

Dates of service

(general election) (not re-elected)

Career details

36th Parliament (September 26, 1995 – May 5, 1999 )

Deputy Opposition Whip

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Critic, Tourism

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly

Deputy Opposition House Leader

Associate Critic, Education and Training

35th Parliament (November 19, 1990 – April 28, 1995 )

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman

Deputy Opposition Whip

Critic, Northern Development

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Chief Opposition Whip

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Deputy Opposition Whip

Critic, Mines

34th Parliament (November 3, 1987 – July 30, 1990 )

Member, Select Committee on Education

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Northern Development

Member, Select Committee on Education

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party