Edward R. Good

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

30th Parliament (October 28, 1975 – April 29, 1977 )

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees

Member, Select Committee to consider Bills 20 and 26

Member, Select Committee on Reports 4 and 5 on the Ontario Commission of the Legislature

29th Parliament (December 13, 1971 – August 11, 1975 )

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Select Committee on Economic and Cultural Nationalism in Canada

Member, Select Committee on Company Law

28th Parliament (February 14, 1968 – September 13, 1971 )

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Administration

Member, Standing Committee on Education and University Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Legal and Municipal

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions

Member, Standing Committee on Legal and Municipal

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions

Member, Standing Committee on Education and University Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Food

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party