Edward Arunah Dunlop

Dates of service

(by-election(STAT.))

(by-election)

Career details

18th Parliament (February 5, 1930 – May 16, 1934 )

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Treasurer

Treasurer

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Minister Without Portfolio

17th Parliament (February 2, 1927 – September 17, 1929 )

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Minister Without Portfolio

14th Parliament (February 16, 1915 – September 23, 1919 )

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

13th Parliament (February 7, 1912 – May 29, 1914 )

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

11th Parliament (March 22, 1905 – May 2, 1908 )

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

10th Parliament (March 10, 1903 – December 13, 1904 )

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Party affiliation(s)

Conservative Party