Donald Alexander Paterson

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

29th Parliament (December 13, 1971 – August 11, 1975 )

Member, Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Estimates

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations

Member, Select Committee on Land Drainage

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

28th Parliament (February 14, 1968 – September 13, 1971 )

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Food

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources and Tourism

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders and Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources and Tourism

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Food

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources and Tourism

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions

27th Parliament (October 29, 1963 – September 5, 1967 )

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Food

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Transport

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources and Tourism

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Tourism

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture

Member, Select Committee on the Conservation Authorities Act

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources, Wildlife and Mining

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Tourism

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders and Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources, Wildlife and Mining

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Tourism

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party