Dominic Agostino

Dates of service

(general election) (deceased)

Career details

38th Parliament (November 19, 2003 – September 10, 2007 )

Chair, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of the Environment

37th Parliament (October 20, 1999 – September 2, 2003 )

Critic, Housing

Critic, Labour

Commissioner, Board of Internal Economy

Critic, Management Board of Cabinet

Chief Opposition Whip

36th Parliament (September 26, 1995 – May 5, 1999 )

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Critic, Environment

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Critic, Community and Social Services

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party