David William Warner

Dates of service

(general election) (not re-elected)

(general election) (not re-elected)

(general election) (not re-elected)

Career details

35th Parliament (November 19, 1990 – April 28, 1995 )

Member, Special Committee on the Parliamentary Precinct

Chair, Special Committee on the Parliamentary Precinct

Speaker

33rd Parliament (June 4, 1985 – July 31, 1987 )

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly

Critic, Skills Development

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Critic, Education

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs and Agencies, Boards and Commissions

Critic, Skills Development

31st Parliament (June 27, 1977 – February 2, 1981 )

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Select Committee on Health Care, Financing And Costs

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services

Member, Select Committee on Company Law

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

30th Parliament (October 28, 1975 – April 29, 1977 )

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Select Committee to consider Bills 4 and 5

Party affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario