David Turnbull

Dates of service

(general election) (not re-elected)

Career details

37th Parliament (October 20, 1999 – September 2, 2003 )

Associate Minister of Enterprise, Opportunity and Innovation

Solicitor General

Minister of Transportation

36th Parliament (September 26, 1995 – May 5, 1999 )

Minister Without Portfolio

Chief Government Whip

35th Parliament (November 19, 1990 – April 28, 1995 )

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Critic, Transport

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Critic, Transport

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Critic, Government Services

Party affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario