David Allan Tilson

Dates of service

(general election) (resigned)

Career details

37th Parliament ( October 20, 1999 – September 2, 2003 )

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for Native Affairs

Parliamentary Assistant to the Attorney General

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Health and Long-Term Care

36th Parliament ( September 26, 1995 – May 5, 1999 )

Chair, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Parliamentary Assistant to the Attorney General

35th Parliament ( November 19, 1990 – April 28, 1995 )

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Critic, Environment

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Critic, Consumer and Commercial Relations

Critic, Financial Institutions

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Critic, Housing

Critic, Management Board of Cabinet

Party affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario