Christopher Bentley

Headshot of Christopher Bentley.

Dates of service

(general election) (resigned)

Career details

Parliament 40 ( November 21, 2011 – May 2, 2014 )

Minister of Aboriginal Affairs

Minister of Energy

Parliament 39 ( November 28, 2007 – September 7, 2011 )

Minister of Aboriginal Affairs

Commissioner, Board of Internal Economy

Attorney General

Parliament 38 ( November 19, 2003 – September 10, 2007 )

Minister of Training, Colleges and Universities

Minister of Labour

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party