Bob Delaney

Headshot of Bob Delaney.

Dates of service

(general election) (not re-elected)

Career details

41st Parliament (July 2, 2014 – May 8, 2018 )

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Infrastructure

Member, Standing Committee on Social Policy

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy

Chief Government Whip

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Energy

40th Parliament (November 21, 2011 – May 2, 2014 )

Chief Government Whip

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Energy

Chair, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

Chair, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Education

39th Parliament (November 28, 2007 – September 7, 2011 )

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Revenue

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Tourism

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Research and Innovation

38th Parliament (November 19, 2003 – September 10, 2007 )

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for Seniors

Chair, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Justice Policy

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party