Antonio Lupusella

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

34th Parliament (November 3, 1987 – July 30, 1990 )

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Government Services

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Transport

33rd Parliament (June 4, 1985 – July 31, 1987 )

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Critic, Property Taxes

Critic, Revenue

32nd Parliament (April 21, 1981 – March 25, 1985 )

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Other Statutory Instruments

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman

31st Parliament (June 27, 1977 – February 2, 1981 )

Member, Select Committee on Ontario Hydro Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

30th Parliament (October 28, 1975 – April 29, 1977 )

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Member, Select Committee on Highway Transportation of Goods

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

New Democratic Party of Ontario