Allan Edward Reuter

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

29th Parliament (December 13, 1971 – August 11, 1975 )

Member, Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Estimates

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Speaker

28th Parliament (February 14, 1968 – September 13, 1971 )

Member, Standing Committee on Human Resources

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources and Tourism

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

27th Parliament (October 29, 1963 – September 5, 1967 )

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills and Municipal Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Labour

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Select Committee on the Conservation Authorities Act

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources, Wildlife and Mining

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions

Member, Select Committee to Enquire into the Municipal Act

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources, Wildlife and Mining

Member, Standing Committee on Labour, Legal and Municipal Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions

Party affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario